Shailene Woodley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shailene Diann Woodley

Birth Place: Simi Valley, CA

Birthday: November 15, 1991, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,268 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Snowden Teaser Shines A Light on "The Most Wanted Man In The World"

The first teaser for Oliver Stone's Edward Snowden biopic has arrived, and it gives the first hint of Edward Snowden's background before he became the National Security Agency contractor we now know. Adapted from the books The Snowden Files: The Insi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shailene Woodley Says She's 'Dreamed' of Writing a Book on Female Masturbation
00:58 — The 'Snowden' star even wants the subject to be taught in schools.
I Heart: Shailene Woodley
00:59 — Shailene Woodley shares three things that are near to her heart right now.
Shailene Woodley on Edward Snowden and Campaigning for Bernie Sanders
03:45 — Shailene Woodley talks to Seth about her work on Edward Snowden and Senator Bernie Sanders' campaign.
Shailene Woodley Fights for Native Americans Against North Dakota Pipeline
03:21 — Shailene Woodley talks to Seth about how Hillary Clinton can utilize the protest against a North Dakota crude oil pipeline to mobilize millennials in (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00am
The Divergent Series: Insurgent MAX

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent MAX

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent MOMAX

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch252 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley Steals the MTV Movie Awards - See All the Big Winners

Watch her heartfelt speech

Shailene Woodley, Theo James and Ansel Elgort
Box Office: Insurgent Dominates, The Gunman Flops

Plus: Cinderella still has magic

Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez, Vampire Diaries, Fault in Our Stars Win Big at Teen Choice Awards

Selena Gomez got her greatest surfboard yet at Sunday night's Teen Choice Awards, where she was awar…

Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley on Being Cut from Amazing Spider-Man 2: "Was I Awful?"

After starring in two of the year's biggest films, The Fault in Our Stars andDivergent, there's no d…

Shailene Woodley
Watch Shailene Woodley Get Emotional While Chopping Off All Her Hair

If you didn't love Shailene Woodley already, you will now. In a recently released video, the actress…

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shailene Diann Woodley
  • Birth Place: Simi Valley, CA
  • Birthday: November 15, 1991, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.