Shailene Woodley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shailene Diann Woodley

Birth Place: Simi Valley, CA

Birthday: November 15, 1991, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,247 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (1,247 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Snowden Teaser Shines A Light on "The Most Wanted Man In The World"

The first teaser for Oliver Stone's Edward Snowden biopic has arrived, and it gives the first hint of Edward Snowden's background before he became the National Security Agency contractor we now know. Adapted from the books The Snowden Files: The Insi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Perform at the 2015 AMAs With Leon Bridges
04:18 — Watch this must-see performance of "Kevin" at the American Music Awards.
Secret Life Star Ken Baumann Says Cast Sobbed During Finale and Talks Shailene Woodley!
The Secret Life of the American Teenager is coming to an end after five seasons. Ken Baumann stopped by our Los Angeles studio, told us how the cast s (more…)
'Divergent' Star Shailene Woodley Hugs It Out
Shailene Woodley is known for her hugs. The 22-year-old 'Divergent' star gives hearty embraces € often more than one € to everyone she me (more…)
Shailene Woodley Doesn't Think People Should Be With One Person Forever
Shailene Woodley said she isn't so sure about finding 'the one.' In her April 2014 Marie Claire cover story, the 22-year-old 'Divergent' actress said (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Nov 28 6:40pm
Divergent MOMAX

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

I’ll Watch537 Watching
Mon Dec 7 3:20pm
The Fault in Our Stars HBO

Two teens fall in love after meeting in a cancer-support group, and experience a whirlwind romance that teaches both of them what it means to truly feel alive.

I’ll Watch518 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley Steals the MTV Movie Awards - See All the Big Winners

Watch her heartfelt speech

Shailene Woodley, Theo James and Ansel Elgort
Box Office: Insurgent Dominates, The Gunman Flops

Plus: Cinderella still has magic

Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez, Vampire Diaries, Fault in Our Stars Win Big at Teen Choice Awards

Selena Gomez got her greatest surfboard yet at Sunday night's Teen Choice Awards, where she was awar…

Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley on Being Cut from Amazing Spider-Man 2: "Was I Awful?"

After starring in two of the year's biggest films, The Fault in Our Stars andDivergent, there's no d…

Shailene Woodley
Watch Shailene Woodley Get Emotional While Chopping Off All Her Hair

If you didn't love Shailene Woodley already, you will now. In a recently released video, the actress…

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken…


  • Birth Name: Shailene Diann Woodley
  • Birth Place: Simi Valley, CA
  • Birthday: November 15, 1991, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »