Shailene Woodley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shailene Diann Woodley

Birth Place: Simi Valley, CA

Birthday: November 15, 1991, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,268 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Snowden Teaser Shines A Light on "The Most Wanted Man In The World"

The first teaser for Oliver Stone's Edward Snowden biopic has arrived, and it gives the first hint of Edward Snowden's background before he became the National Security Agency contractor we now know. Adapted from the books The Snowden Files: The Insi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2012 Critics' Choice: George Clooney
01:44 — "The Descendents" star praises his young costar Shailene Woodley. Plus, see his gal Stacy Keibler's red carpet fashion!
'Divergent' Stars Answer Your Facebook Fan Q's!
02:48 — The countdown to Divergent is on, and now the stars from the movie are answering Facebook fan questions! Shailene Woodley, Theo James, Miles Teller an (more…)
Suggestion Box: Yahoo! Answers With Audra McDonald
03:32 — Jimmy welcomes Tony Award winner Audra McDonald to sing some actual Yahoo! Answers.
Theo James, Shailene Woodley Talk About ‘Insurgent’
04:24 — TODAY contributing correspondent Jenna Bush Hager visits the set of “The Divergent Series: Insurgent,” the latest installment of the “Divergent” film (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 6:25pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent MAXe

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Sat Sep 3 9:00pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent MOMAX

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Mon Sep 5 11:50pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent MAXe

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch232 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley Steals the MTV Movie Awards - See All the Big Winners

Watch her heartfelt speech

Shailene Woodley, Theo James and Ansel Elgort
Box Office: Insurgent Dominates, The Gunman Flops

Plus: Cinderella still has magic

Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez, Vampire Diaries, Fault in Our Stars Win Big at Teen Choice Awards

Selena Gomez got her greatest surfboard yet at Sunday night's Teen Choice Awards, where she was awar…

Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley on Being Cut from Amazing Spider-Man 2: "Was I Awful?"

After starring in two of the year's biggest films, The Fault in Our Stars andDivergent, there's no d…

Shailene Woodley
Watch Shailene Woodley Get Emotional While Chopping Off All Her Hair

If you didn't love Shailene Woodley already, you will now. In a recently released video, the actress…

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shailene Diann Woodley
  • Birth Place: Simi Valley, CA
  • Birthday: November 15, 1991, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans