Shailene Woodley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shailene Diann Woodley

Birth Place: Simi Valley, CA

Birthday: November 15, 1991, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,259 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Snowden Teaser Shines A Light on "The Most Wanted Man In The World"

The first teaser for Oliver Stone's Edward Snowden biopic has arrived, and it gives the first hint of Edward Snowden's background before he became the National Security Agency contractor we now know. Adapted from the books The Snowden Files: The Insi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Fault In Our Stars - Trailer
02:18 — Hazel and Gus are two extraordinary teenagers who share an acerbic wit, a disdain for the conventional, and a love that sweeps them -- and us – on an (more…)
The Divergent Series: Allegiant - Trailer
01:06 — The third installment of the blockbuster Divergent series franchise, ALLEGIANT takes Tris (Shailene Woodley) and Four (Theo James) into a new world, f (more…)
The Descendants - Trailer
02:06 — From Alexander Payne, the creator of the Oscar-winning Sideways, set in Hawaii, The Descendants is a sometimes humorous, sometimes tragic journey for (more…)
The Divergent Series: Allegiant
00:54 — The third installment of the blockbuster Divergent series franchise, ALLEGIANT takes Tris (Shailene Woodley) and Four (Theo James) into a new world, f (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 5:00pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent HBOSGe

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Tue Jun 28 12:40am
The Divergent Series: Insurgent HBOSGe

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Wed Jun 29 7:30pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent HBOSGe

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch173 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley Steals the MTV Movie Awards - See All the Big Winners

Watch her heartfelt speech

Shailene Woodley, Theo James and Ansel Elgort
Box Office: Insurgent Dominates, The Gunman Flops

Plus: Cinderella still has magic

Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez, Vampire Diaries, Fault in Our Stars Win Big at Teen Choice Awards

Selena Gomez got her greatest surfboard yet at Sunday night's Teen Choice Awards, where she was awar…

Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley on Being Cut from Amazing Spider-Man 2: "Was I Awful?"

After starring in two of the year's biggest films, The Fault in Our Stars andDivergent, there's no d…

Shailene Woodley
Watch Shailene Woodley Get Emotional While Chopping Off All Her Hair

If you didn't love Shailene Woodley already, you will now. In a recently released video, the actress…

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shailene Diann Woodley
  • Birth Place: Simi Valley, CA
  • Birthday: November 15, 1991, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »