Shailene Woodley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shailene Diann Woodley

Birth Place: Simi Valley, CA

Birthday: November 15, 1991, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (1,246 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Snowden Teaser Shines A Light on "The Most Wanted Man In The World"

The first teaser for Oliver Stone's Edward Snowden biopic has arrived, and it gives the first hint of Edward Snowden's background before he became the National Security Agency contractor we now know. Adapted from the books The Snowden Files: The Insi… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 7 11:05am
The Fault in Our Stars HBO

Two teens fall in love after meeting in a cancer-support group, and experience a whirlwind romance that teaches both of them what it means to truly feel alive.

Sat Aug 8 8:00pm
The Descendants FXM

A middle-aged man discovers that his comatose wife was having an affair, and he sets off with his two daughters to confront her lover before she dies.

Sat Aug 8 10:30pm
The Descendants FXM

A middle-aged man discovers that his comatose wife was having an affair, and he sets off with his two daughters to confront her lover before she dies.

More NewsSee all »

Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley Steals the MTV Movie Awards - See All the Big Winners

Watch her heartfelt speech

Shailene Woodley, Theo James and Ansel Elgort
Box Office: Insurgent Dominates, The Gunman Flops

Plus: Cinderella still has magic

Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez, Vampire Diaries, Fault in Our Stars Win Big at Teen Choice Awards

Selena Gomez got her greatest surfboard yet at Sunday night's Teen Choice Awards, where she was awar…

Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley on Being Cut from Amazing Spider-Man 2: "Was I Awful?"

After starring in two of the year's biggest films, The Fault in Our Stars andDivergent, there's no d…

Shailene Woodley
Watch Shailene Woodley Get Emotional While Chopping Off All Her Hair

If you didn't love Shailene Woodley already, you will now. In a recently released video, the actress…

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shailene Diann Woodley
  • Birth Place: Simi Valley, CA
  • Birthday: November 15, 1991, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (1,246 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »