Shailene Woodley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shailene Diann Woodley

Birth Place: Simi Valley, CA

Birthday: November 15, 1991, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,266 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Snowden Teaser Shines A Light on "The Most Wanted Man In The World"

The first teaser for Oliver Stone's Edward Snowden biopic has arrived, and it gives the first hint of Edward Snowden's background before he became the National Security Agency contractor we now know. Adapted from the books The Snowden Files: The Insi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Snowden": Hero or Traitor?
02:38 — Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Shailene Woodley and Zachary Quinto share their take on the controversial ex-NSA employee at Comic-Con 2016.
Shailene Woodley Reacts to Report That Final 'Divergent' Film to Be Released as a TV Movie
01:12 — At Comic-Con, the 'Snowden' star reveals to ET when she found out about the rumored TV special.
Shailene Woodley Reacts to Report That Final 'Divergent' Film to Be Released As a TV Movie
01:11 — At Comic-Con, the 'Snowden' star reveals to ET when she found out about the rumored TV special.
Comic-Con 2016: Shailene Woodley On Working With Oliver Stone in 'Snowden'
02:41 — Shailene Woodley tells Access Hollywood's Scott "Movie" Mantz what it was like working with Oliver Stone and more in the biopic film, "Snowden."

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 9:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondParty Dress(Season 8, Episode 15) TVLAND

Ray and Debra disagree over whether they should purchase an expensive dress for Ally to wear to a friend's formal 13th-birthday party. Debra thinks they should, but Ray can't see spending $250 for a dress that will be worn only once. Of course, Marie takes (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Wed Jul 27 10:00pm
The Divergent Series: Insurgent HBO2

Tris and Four seek refuge outside of the city with the Amity faction. They convene with other Divergents and exiled survivors, and plot to fight back against the warmongering Dauntless and despot Jeanine Matthews.

I’ll Watch205 Watching
Fri Aug 5 10:00am
The Descendants SUND

A middle-aged man discovers that his comatose wife was having an affair, and he sets off with his two daughters to confront her lover before she dies.

I’ll Watch354 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley Steals the MTV Movie Awards - See All the Big Winners

Watch her heartfelt speech

Shailene Woodley, Theo James and Ansel Elgort
Box Office: Insurgent Dominates, The Gunman Flops

Plus: Cinderella still has magic

Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez, Vampire Diaries, Fault in Our Stars Win Big at Teen Choice Awards

Selena Gomez got her greatest surfboard yet at Sunday night's Teen Choice Awards, where she was awar…

Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley on Being Cut from Amazing Spider-Man 2: "Was I Awful?"

After starring in two of the year's biggest films, The Fault in Our Stars andDivergent, there's no d…

Shailene Woodley
Watch Shailene Woodley Get Emotional While Chopping Off All Her Hair

If you didn't love Shailene Woodley already, you will now. In a recently released video, the actress…

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shailene Diann Woodley
  • Birth Place: Simi Valley, CA
  • Birthday: November 15, 1991, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »