Seth Meyers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(251 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>

Seth Meyers Bans Donald Trump from Late Night

Seth Meyers is taking a stand. The Late Night host announced Tuesday night (June 14) that he is banning Donald Trump from his NBC talk show. On Monday, June 13, Trump revoked The Washington Post's press credentials, after the paper reported that Tru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Late Night 2016 Presidential Debate - Late Night With Seth Meyers
05:54 — Seth moderates a heated debate between the presidential candidates Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump.
Spike Feresten Started the Late Night Pickle Tradition
04:08 — Spike chats with Seth about his series on Esquire Network, "Car Matchmaker with Spike Feresten," his early career and starting the Late Night Pickle t (more…)
Cecily Strong Has Sympathy for Melania Trump
04:54 — Cecily chats with Seth about Melania's composure during the presidential race, SNL returning and how she reacts to strangers' sketch pitches.
Cecily Strong On Playing a Woman With a Werewolf Condition
01:39 — Cecily chats with Seth about her role on Scream Queens and getting paid in lollipops.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 428) NBC

Justin Theroux; Tim Meadows; Naomi Ekperigin. Also: Danny Carey sits in with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers(Season 1, Episode 421) NBC

Ice-T; Clark Gregg. Also: Glass Animals perform; Elaine Bradley sits in with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers NBC

The former "Saturday Night Live" star hosts a late-night talker featuring guests and music performances. Meyers succeeded Jimmy Fallon in NBC's post-"Tonight Show" slot in February 2014.

I’ll Watch107 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tracy Morgan and Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Gives Seth Meyers an Incredibly Inappropriate Baby Gift

Meyers shares the wild story of how his son came into the world

Alexi Ashe Meyers and Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers and Wife Alexi Ashe Welcome a Son

The baby is the couple's first child

Conan O'Brien, <em>Conan</em>
Late-Night Hosts Pay Tribute to Garry Shandling

Conan O'Brien, Seth Meyers and Trevor Noah used parts of their show to honor the late comedian

Seth Meyers
The Trailer for Seth Meyers' Boston Accent Is Wicked Pissah

Leave those Rs at home

Justin Timberlake,<em> Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
Watch Justin Timberlake Try (and Fail) to Write a Theme Song for Seth Meyers

Timberlake tries to sell Meyers Jimmy Fallon's sloppy seconds

Seth Meyers
Watch Seth Meyers' Brilliant Game "True Detective Quote or Fortune Cookie?"

It's harder than you might think

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind