Seth Meyers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(250 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>

Seth Meyers Bans Donald Trump from Late Night

Seth Meyers is taking a stand. The Late Night host announced Tuesday night (June 14) that he is banning Donald Trump from his NBC talk show. On Monday, June 13, Trump revoked The Washington Post's press credentials, after the paper reported that Tru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Office Boss
04:49 — A paralegal starts a new job to find his boss has the body of a baby.
Weekend Update: The Worst Lady On an Airplane
03:23 — The Worst Lady On An Airplane stops by the Update desk to share her tips for air travel this holiday season.
Josh Hutcherson Monologue
04:06 — Effie Trinket joins SNL host Josh Hutcherson onstage to draw names of cast members for a Hunger Games-inspired battle to the death.
Cold Open: Piers Morgan
03:44 — Piers Morgan welcomes George Zimmerman's girlfriend Samantha Scheiebe, a Florida policeman and George Zimmer of Men's Wearhouse to the show.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers(Season 1, Episode 370) NBC

Connie Britton; Natasha Leggero; Marcus Samuelsson. Also: Allison Miller sits in with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Wed Jun 29 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers(Season 1, Episode 379) NBC

Morgan Freeman; Rob Kazinsky. Also: Jake Bugg performs; Jon Theodore sits in with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Jun 30 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers(Season 1, Episode 381) NBC

Dave Franco; Mary Elizabeth Winstead. Also: Diarrhea Planet perform; Jon Theodore sits in with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tracy Morgan and Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Gives Seth Meyers an Incredibly Inappropriate Baby Gift

Meyers shares the wild story of how his son came into the world

Alexi Ashe Meyers and Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers and Wife Alexi Ashe Welcome a Son

The baby is the couple's first child

Conan O'Brien, <em>Conan</em>
Late-Night Hosts Pay Tribute to Garry Shandling

Conan O'Brien, Seth Meyers and Trevor Noah used parts of their show to honor the late comedian

Seth Meyers
The Trailer for Seth Meyers' Boston Accent Is Wicked Pissah

Leave those Rs at home

Justin Timberlake,<em> Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
Watch Justin Timberlake Try (and Fail) to Write a Theme Song for Seth Meyers

Timberlake tries to sell Meyers Jimmy Fallon's sloppy seconds

Seth Meyers
Watch Seth Meyers' Brilliant Game "True Detective Quote or Fortune Cookie?"

It's harder than you might think

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »