Seth Meyers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(251 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>

Seth Meyers Bans Donald Trump from Late Night

Seth Meyers is taking a stand. The Late Night host announced Tuesday night (June 14) that he is banning Donald Trump from his NBC talk show. On Monday, June 13, Trump revoked The Washington Post's press credentials, after the paper reported that Tru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Practice Interview With Amy Poehler
01:52 — Amy shows Seth how to get through the worst case scenario of interviewing a bored actress.
Kanye West On Fatherhood
01:57 — Is it time to start making kid-friendly Kanye songs?
Venn Diagrams
03:56 — No matter how different two things are, we like to think there’s always a common ground. Even if those two things are Russia and the NBA.
Dissatisfied Audience Members
04:57 — Seth is confronted by audience members who feel the show’s gone way downhill since… yesterday.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 411) NBC

Sean "Diddy" Combs; DJ Khaled; French Montana; Natasha Lyonne. Montana also performs.

Thu Sep 1 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 412) NBC

Pedro Pascal; Tahereh Mafi.

Fri Sep 2 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers(Season 1, Episode 405) NBC

Blake Shelton performs and is interviewed. Also: Michael K. Williams; Mary Timony with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tracy Morgan and Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Gives Seth Meyers an Incredibly Inappropriate Baby Gift

Meyers shares the wild story of how his son came into the world

Alexi Ashe Meyers and Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers and Wife Alexi Ashe Welcome a Son

The baby is the couple's first child

Conan O'Brien, <em>Conan</em>
Late-Night Hosts Pay Tribute to Garry Shandling

Conan O'Brien, Seth Meyers and Trevor Noah used parts of their show to honor the late comedian

Seth Meyers
The Trailer for Seth Meyers' Boston Accent Is Wicked Pissah

Leave those Rs at home

Justin Timberlake,<em> Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
Watch Justin Timberlake Try (and Fail) to Write a Theme Song for Seth Meyers

Timberlake tries to sell Meyers Jimmy Fallon's sloppy seconds

Seth Meyers
Watch Seth Meyers' Brilliant Game "True Detective Quote or Fortune Cookie?"

It's harder than you might think

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting