Seth Meyers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(230 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Meyers

The Trailer for Seth Meyers' Boston Accent Is Wicked Pissah

Grab your Red Sox hat and leave those Rs at home - the trailer for Seth Meyers' (fake) movie Boston Accent has arrived. Premiering on Thursday's episode of Late Night with Seth Meyers, the teaser brings out every Beantown movie trope there is: aerial… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Weekend Update Segment: Jimmy Fallon
02:33 — Jimmy Fallon reviews the new Star Wars movie.
Weekend Update: Rasheed Jenkins
02:40 — Rasheed Jenkins does a presentation on black history month.
Hollywood Minute with David Spade's Puppet
04:26 — Hollywood Minute with David Spade.
Weekend Update: Gene Shalit
02:25 — Gene Shalit reviews the war in the Middle East.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers NBC

The former "Saturday Night Live" star hosts a late-night talker featuring guests and music performances. Meyers succeeded Jimmy Fallon in NBC's post-"Tonight Show" slot in February 2014.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Wed Feb 17 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers NBC

The former "Saturday Night Live" star hosts a late-night talker featuring guests and music performances. Meyers succeeded Jimmy Fallon in NBC's post-"Tonight Show" slot in February 2014.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Thu Feb 18 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers NBC

The former "Saturday Night Live" star hosts a late-night talker featuring guests and music performances. Meyers succeeded Jimmy Fallon in NBC's post-"Tonight Show" slot in February 2014.

I’ll Watch89 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian