Seth Meyers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(251 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>

Seth Meyers Bans Donald Trump from Late Night

Seth Meyers is taking a stand. The Late Night host announced Tuesday night (June 14) that he is banning Donald Trump from his NBC talk show. On Monday, June 13, Trump revoked The Washington Post's press credentials, after the paper reported that Tru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seth Knows Why Donald Trump Won’t Release His Tax Returns
01:43 — Admit it, Mr. Trump: You’re broke.
Comedian Jessi Klein On the DNC's Billion Balloons
03:43 — Jessi Klein cannot believe how many balloons appeared on the DNC stage.
Colin Jost and Michael Che On Taking Wacky Questions from Chris Matthews
04:32 — Chris Matthews had some fun with them live after the RNC.
Colin Jost and Michael Che On Working With Donald Trump On SNL
02:42 — Donald Trump had no entourage when he hosted the show this season.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers(Season 1, Episode 397) NBC

Leslie Jones; chef Carlo Mirarchi. Also: Atom Willard sits in with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Tue Aug 2 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 402) NBC

Shiri Appleby and Constance Zimmer; Brendan Eyre. Also: Mary Timony sits in with the 8G Band.

Tue Aug 2 9:00am
Car MatchmakerThe SNL Cue Card Guy(Season 1, Episode 10) ESQUI

Jerry Seinfeld, Will Forte and Seth Meyers lend their expertise as Spike attempts to convince his little brother to buy an all-wheel-drive car in New York City.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tracy Morgan and Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Gives Seth Meyers an Incredibly Inappropriate Baby Gift

Meyers shares the wild story of how his son came into the world

Alexi Ashe Meyers and Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers and Wife Alexi Ashe Welcome a Son

The baby is the couple's first child

Conan O'Brien, <em>Conan</em>
Late-Night Hosts Pay Tribute to Garry Shandling

Conan O'Brien, Seth Meyers and Trevor Noah used parts of their show to honor the late comedian

Seth Meyers
The Trailer for Seth Meyers' Boston Accent Is Wicked Pissah

Leave those Rs at home

Justin Timberlake,<em> Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
Watch Justin Timberlake Try (and Fail) to Write a Theme Song for Seth Meyers

Timberlake tries to sell Meyers Jimmy Fallon's sloppy seconds

Seth Meyers
Watch Seth Meyers' Brilliant Game "True Detective Quote or Fortune Cookie?"

It's harder than you might think

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian