Seth Meyers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(230 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tracy Morgan and Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>

VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Gives Seth Meyers an Incredibly Inappropriate Baby Gift

Seth Meyers' wife Alexi gave birth to their son Ashe Olsen (his wife's maiden name and his mother's maiden name) on Easter Sunday. After taking the day off Monday to be with his family, Meyers returned to work at Late Night on Tuesday and told the fu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Iggy Azalea Saved Fiancé Nick Young from a Tattoo Disaster
02:11 — Take it from Iggy Azalea: Always spell-check your tattoos.
Teen Slang With Iggy Azalea
03:58 — Seth and Iggy Azalea explain all the hot new lingo.
Larry Wilmore On Hosting the 2016 White House Correspondents' Dinner
04:10 — Larry Wilmore is getting ready for his big gig.
Trump's "America First" Stance, Boehner Slams Cruz
03:43 — Seth Meyers' monologue from Thursday, April 28.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers(Season 1, Episode 357) NBC

Presidential candidate John Kasich; David Duchovny; Juliette Lewis; Michelle Wolf. Also: Fabrizio Moretti sits in with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Sun May 1 10:02am
MacGruber COMEDY

In this action-comedy, oddball soldier of fortune MacGruber (Will Forte) returns to the field for the first time since his wife was killed after his old nemesis (Val Kilmer) steals a nuclear weapon. Partnered with a pair of new assistants, the clueless man (more…)

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Mon May 2 2:00am
The GetawaySeth & Josh Meyers in Amsterdam(Season 1, Episode 10) ESQTV

Season 1 concludes with brothers Seth and Josh Meyers visiting Amsterdam and indulging in fried food from a vending machine.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alexi Ashe Meyers and Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers and Wife Alexi Ashe Welcome a Son

The baby is the couple's first child

Conan O'Brien, <em>Conan</em>
Late-Night Hosts Pay Tribute to Garry Shandling

Conan O'Brien, Seth Meyers and Trevor Noah used parts of their show to honor the late comedian

Seth Meyers
The Trailer for Seth Meyers' Boston Accent Is Wicked Pissah

Leave those Rs at home

Justin Timberlake,<em> Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
Watch Justin Timberlake Try (and Fail) to Write a Theme Song for Seth Meyers

Timberlake tries to sell Meyers Jimmy Fallon's sloppy seconds

Seth Meyers
Watch Seth Meyers' Brilliant Game "True Detective Quote or Fortune Cookie?"

It's harder than you might think

Amy Poehler and Seth Meyers
VIDEO: Amy Poehler and Seth Meyers Reunite for Their Best "Really!?!" Yet

What are they ranting about this time?

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »