Seth Meyers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(251 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>

Seth Meyers Bans Donald Trump from Late Night

Seth Meyers is taking a stand. The Late Night host announced Tuesday night (June 14) that he is banning Donald Trump from his NBC talk show. On Monday, June 13, Trump revoked The Washington Post's press credentials, after the paper reported that Tru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Leslie Jones and Seth Make Seafood With Carlo Mirarchi
07:28 — Cooking lessons with Roberta's chef Carlo Mirarchi.
Leslie Jones Met Game of Thrones' Rickon Stark and Fangirled Out
01:44 — The actor had to remind her that he's not really Rickon.
Ya Burnt: Pokémon Go, the Republican Convention
03:41 — Seth dishes out sick burns to deserving subjects.
Trump's RNC Speech, Ivanka Speaks
03:22 — Seth Meyers' monologue from Thursday, July 21.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 398) NBC

Lenny Kravitz; Rachel Dratch. Also: Yuna performs.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Wed Jul 27 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 399) NBC

Alicia Vikander; Andy Cohen; Maria Bamford.

Wed Jul 27 8:32pm
I Don't Know How She Does ItNew OXYGN

Working mother Kate (Sarah Jessica Parker) strives to balance her demanding career with the stress of raising two young children and maintaining her marriage. Later, she is tempted by a colleague, while her out-of-work husband gets a lucrative job offer.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tracy Morgan and Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Gives Seth Meyers an Incredibly Inappropriate Baby Gift

Meyers shares the wild story of how his son came into the world

Alexi Ashe Meyers and Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers and Wife Alexi Ashe Welcome a Son

The baby is the couple's first child

Conan O'Brien, <em>Conan</em>
Late-Night Hosts Pay Tribute to Garry Shandling

Conan O'Brien, Seth Meyers and Trevor Noah used parts of their show to honor the late comedian

Seth Meyers
The Trailer for Seth Meyers' Boston Accent Is Wicked Pissah

Leave those Rs at home

Justin Timberlake,<em> Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
Watch Justin Timberlake Try (and Fail) to Write a Theme Song for Seth Meyers

Timberlake tries to sell Meyers Jimmy Fallon's sloppy seconds

Seth Meyers
Watch Seth Meyers' Brilliant Game "True Detective Quote or Fortune Cookie?"

It's harder than you might think

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian