Seth Meyers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(251 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>

Seth Meyers Bans Donald Trump from Late Night

Seth Meyers is taking a stand. The Late Night host announced Tuesday night (June 14) that he is banning Donald Trump from his NBC talk show. On Monday, June 13, Trump revoked The Washington Post's press credentials, after the paper reported that Tru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Trump Jr's Tweet, Lochte's New Endorsement Deal
01:20 — Seth's favorite jokes from the week of September 19.
Elizabeth Warren Calls Trump a Chicken, Clinton Foundation Plans Layoffs
03:20 — Seth Meyers' monologue from Thursday, September 22.
Specific Demographics
02:54 — Seth digs deeper into CNN's latest Trump vs. Clinton poll.
Chris Pratt Is On the Lam
04:06 — Chris chats with Seth about The Magnificent Seven and everything from the horses to guns to murders being real.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersLive(Season 1, Episode 425) NBC

Will Forte; Mandy Moore; David Ortiz. Also: Danny Carey sits in with the 8G Band.

Tue Sep 27 9:00am
Car MatchmakerThe SNL Cue Card Guy(Season 1, Episode 10) ESQTV

Jerry Seinfeld, Will Forte and Seth Meyers lend their expertise as Spike attempts to convince his little brother to buy an all-wheel-drive car in New York City.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 426) NBC

Samuel L. Jackson; Cecily Strong; Spike Feresten. Also: Danny Carey sits in with the 8G Band.

More NewsSee all »

Tracy Morgan and Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Gives Seth Meyers an Incredibly Inappropriate Baby Gift

Meyers shares the wild story of how his son came into the world

Alexi Ashe Meyers and Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers and Wife Alexi Ashe Welcome a Son

The baby is the couple's first child

Conan O'Brien, <em>Conan</em>
Late-Night Hosts Pay Tribute to Garry Shandling

Conan O'Brien, Seth Meyers and Trevor Noah used parts of their show to honor the late comedian

Seth Meyers
The Trailer for Seth Meyers' Boston Accent Is Wicked Pissah

Leave those Rs at home

Justin Timberlake,<em> Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
Watch Justin Timberlake Try (and Fail) to Write a Theme Song for Seth Meyers

Timberlake tries to sell Meyers Jimmy Fallon's sloppy seconds

Seth Meyers
Watch Seth Meyers' Brilliant Game "True Detective Quote or Fortune Cookie?"

It's harder than you might think

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet