Seth Meyers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(251 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>

Seth Meyers Bans Donald Trump from Late Night

Seth Meyers is taking a stand. The Late Night host announced Tuesday night (June 14) that he is banning Donald Trump from his NBC talk show. On Monday, June 13, Trump revoked The Washington Post's press credentials, after the paper reported that Tru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Forte Walks Under Ladders to Freak People Out
03:22 — Will Forte explains his ritual of walking under ladders, why his mom is the real bad luck for him and his book 101 Things to Definitely Not Do If You (more…)
Will Forte Failed to Get an Erection for Colin Jost
01:36 — Will Forte talks to Seth about a prank he attempted while crammed in a back seat with SNL castmate Colin Jost.
Fox Declares Hillary Clinton Debate Winner, Dog Stabs Owner
03:04 — Seth Meyers' monologue from Monday, September 26.
David Ortiz On Kenan Thompson's Impression and His Endorsements
03:04 — David Ortiz got close to a scary iguana to show his appreciation for Kenan Thompson's SNL impression of him.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 426) NBC

Samuel L. Jackson; Cecily Strong; Spike Feresten. Also: Danny Carey sits in with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 427) NBC

January Jones; Mike Colter. Also: Chris Lane performs; Danny Carey sits in with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 428) NBC

Justin Theroux; Tim Meadows; Naomi Ekperigin. Also: Danny Carey sits in with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tracy Morgan and Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
VIDEO: Tracy Morgan Gives Seth Meyers an Incredibly Inappropriate Baby Gift

Meyers shares the wild story of how his son came into the world

Alexi Ashe Meyers and Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers and Wife Alexi Ashe Welcome a Son

The baby is the couple's first child

Conan O'Brien, <em>Conan</em>
Late-Night Hosts Pay Tribute to Garry Shandling

Conan O'Brien, Seth Meyers and Trevor Noah used parts of their show to honor the late comedian

Seth Meyers
The Trailer for Seth Meyers' Boston Accent Is Wicked Pissah

Leave those Rs at home

Justin Timberlake,<em> Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>
Watch Justin Timberlake Try (and Fail) to Write a Theme Song for Seth Meyers

Timberlake tries to sell Meyers Jimmy Fallon's sloppy seconds

Seth Meyers
Watch Seth Meyers' Brilliant Game "True Detective Quote or Fortune Cookie?"

It's harder than you might think

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments