Seth Meyers Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:2.83 out of 5 (224 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Amy Poehler, George R.R. Martin and Seth Meyers
Top Videos: Ellen Launches EllenTube, Game of Thrones Trivia with Amy Poehler

This week, Ellen DeGeneres launched her own video channel, called EllenTube, and Daniel Radcliffe sh…

Yes Please
10 Things We Learned About Amy Poehler from Her Memoir Yes Please

Amy Poehler devotes a substantial amount of ink in her new memoir Yes Please to telling readers that…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Joan Rivers
VIDEOS: Late Night Remembers Joan Rivers

Late-night hosts and guests honored Joan Rivers Thursday, each paying tribute to the pioneering come…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

The Most Memorable TV Weddings

See the most memorable and outrageous TV nuptials

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 184) NBC

Nathan Lane; Kristen Schaal. Also: Børns performs.

Wed Apr 1 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 185) NBC

Chris D'Elia; Eric Ripert.

Thu Apr 2 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 186) NBC

Ludacris; Charlie Cox. Also: Dead Sara perform.