Seth MacFarlane Celebrity Watchlist

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(358 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth MacFarlane

Seth MacFarlane Is Going Live-Action for New Fox Series

Seth MacFarlane has long been a household name, thanks to Family Guy, Ted and his WesternA Million Ways to Die in the West. He's still racking up firsts though, as Fox announced Wednesday it's launching a new series that features him in his first liv… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sing - Trailer
01:33 — Set in a world like ours but entirely inhabited by animals, Sing stars Buster Moon (Academy Award® winner Matthew McConaughey), a dapper Koala who pre (more…)
BINGO! from "Road to India"
00:34 — Peter wins at Bingo.
Different Worlds from "Road to India"
00:50 — Brian falls in love with a woman from India.
Tranquil from "Road to India"
00:35 — Stewie and Brian arrive in India.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 6:00pm
American Dad!Live and Let Fry(Season 5, Episode 11) TBS

When Langley Falls bans trans fats, Stan and Steve become smugglers. Meanwhile, Klaus gets word that he has received an inheritance but can't collect it because the CIA has turned him into a fish. So he has Roger impersonate him in his original incarnation (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Mon May 30 6:30pm
American Dad!Roy Rogers McFreely(Season 5, Episode 12) TBS

Roger is mad at Stan, so he wrests control of the Langley Falls Homeowners Association from him, then abuses his power and changes the town's "American" character.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Mon May 30 7:00pm
Family GuyLife of Brian(Season 12, Episode 6) TBS

Stewie's time machine transports him and Brian to 17th-century Jamestown, where they proceed to alter the course of mankind, and a rash decision by Stewie may leave them unable to get back to the future.

I’ll Watch1547 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seth MacFarlane, <em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>
Watch Jimmy Fallon and Seth MacFarlane Sing Some of the Dumbest Yahoo! Answers You've Ever Heard

What's the answer to "can a veterinarian tell how many lives a cat has left?"

Seth MacFarlane and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
No Joke, Seth MacFarlane's Liam Neeson Impression Is Better Than Yours

Watch his hilarious Tonight Show appearance

Seth MacFarlane, Cyndi Lauper
Watch Seth MacFarlane Sing Cyndi Lauper's Greatest Hits as Family Guy Characters

Stewie would pick "Time After Time"

Mark Wahlberg
Watch the Smutty, NSFW Trailer for Ted 2

Ready for more Ted?

Family Guy
Nobody's Safe! 12 Taboos Family Guy Has Dared to Mock

No. 3: Pedophilia!

American Dad
TBS Renews American Dad! for Season 12

Seth MacFarlane's cartoon empire isn't built on Family Guy alone. The prolific producer's other hit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane
  • Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »