Seth MacFarlane Celebrity Watchlist

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(358 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adrianne Palicki

Adrianne Palicki Joins Seth MacFarlane's Fox Sci-Fi Series

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. fans, your hopes of getting to see any more Bobbi Morse is even more dead than before. Adrianne Palicki, who played Bobbi on the ABC superhero drama, has joined Fox's upcoming untitled sci-fi series from Seth MacFarla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Help Me
11:42 — Robot Chicken returns for its fourth season, with the help of guest stars Joss Whedon, Ron Moore and Seth MacFarlane! Tila Tequila's A Shot at Love r (more…)
Super Trivia
11:30 — Wayne the Brain wins every "trivia night" at the bar. Frylock crams Shake full of information in hopes of beating the trivia champion.
Dads Trailer
03:30 — Watch the trailer for the new series, Dads. The new live-action, multi-camera comedy from Seth MacFarlane follows two successful best friends whose li (more…)
Season Premiere Sneak Peek
02:09 — The Smiths are back with more mischief, mayhem and the CIA’s cloning machine. Watch a sneak peek of the new season of American Dad. Airs Sundays 9:30/ (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 9:30pm
American Dad!Poltergasm(Season 10, Episode 2) TOON

Francine's dissatisfaction with her sex life impacts the whole house, so Roger comes up with a plan to get things straightened out. Meanwhile, Hayley introduces the family to the new young man in her life.

I’ll Watch416 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:00pm
The Cleveland ShowCleveland Live!(Season 2, Episode 2) TOON

It's Cleveland and Roberta's anniversary, but their kids and friends (including Roberta's ex) keep disrupting their celebration. Included: a look behind the scenes at the production of the episode.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:30pm
Family GuyJoe's Revenge(Season 11, Episode 5) TOON

The gunman who shot Joe and put him in a wheelchair escapes, so Quagmire and Peter join Joe to track him down.

I’ll Watch387 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane
  • Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer