Seth MacFarlane Celebrity Watchlist

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(361 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adrianne Palicki

Adrianne Palicki Joins Seth MacFarlane's Fox Sci-Fi Series

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. fans, your hopes of getting to see any more Bobbi Morse is even more dead than before. Adrianne Palicki, who played Bobbi on the ABC superhero drama, has joined Fox's upcoming untitled sci-fi series from Seth MacFarla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muslim
00:29 — Peter converts to a Muslim.
Eyes
00:43 — Meg has creepy eyes.
2013 Oscars: Hugh Jackman
00:55 — Excited to see what Seth MacFarlane will do at the show, the "Les Miserables" nominated actor reflects on this special time in his life.
The Bar's Closed
00:50 — Peter and the gang find out The Happy Clam is being closed by the bank following the death of the owner.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
American Dad!Camp Refoogee(Season 3, Episode 1) TBS

Stan's determined to send a reluctant Steve to summer camp. The only one he finds is in Africa, and it's a refugee camp. Back in Langley Falls, Francine and Roger pretend to be a married couple at events around town, but they can't agree on their backstory (more…)

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:30pm
American Dad!The American Dad After School Special(Season 3, Episode 2) TBS

When Steve falls for an overweight girl, the appearance-obsessed Stan is so appalled by the way she looks that he becomes anorexic. Roger, however, falls for her, too, and attempts to sabotage her relationship with Steve. Guest voices include Lizzy Caplan (more…)

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Family GuyThe Story on Page One(Season 2, Episode 19) TBS

Luke Perry (who provides his own voice) is the subject of Meg's journalistic excess. Actually, it's Peter's: he writes an article “outing” Perry (with no evidence whatsoever), puts Meg's name on it and submits it to her school newspaper. Adam West prov (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane
  • Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind