Seth MacFarlane Celebrity Watchlist

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(360 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adrianne Palicki

Adrianne Palicki Joins Seth MacFarlane's Fox Sci-Fi Series

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. fans, your hopes of getting to see any more Bobbi Morse is even more dead than before. Adrianne Palicki, who played Bobbi on the ABC superhero drama, has joined Fox's upcoming untitled sci-fi series from Seth MacFarla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Dad Panel Scoops
02:13 — Check out these highlights from the American Dad panel at Comic-Con 2011!
Table Talk: Boxers or Briefs?
00:30 — Or...thong?
Crap My American Dad Utters: Thickness
00:30 — Steve, a homosexual giant called, he said he wants his shirt back.
Chip Lockder: Crime Doctor
02:48 — Sugarboy narrates the story of Chip Lockder, a renegade crime doctor who administers some of his famous face-punches and drop-kicks on evil mastermind (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 1:30am
American Dad!Star Trek(Season 2, Episode 8) TOON

Steve gains fame as a children's author after his English paper, a story about Roger, is published. Of course, the notoriety goes to Steve's head, and he goes to Hollywood, where the story plays out as an homage to 1950's “Sunset Boulevard.” Bryan Cran (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:00am
American Dad!Not Particularly Desperate Housewives(Season 2, Episode 9) TOON

Francine gets mixed up with sophisticated, cheating housewives (voices include Molly Shannon and Paget Brewster) after they find her in an inadvertently compromising position with an art-gallery valet. Meanwhile, Stan becomes very attached to a tiny girly- (more…)

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:30am
Family GuyWasted Talent(Season 2, Episode 20) TOON

The men of Quahog drink themselves into stupors trying to win a contest sponsored by the mysterious brewer Pawtucket Pete. The prize: a tour of his near-mystical brewery (and a lifetime supply of beer). Meanwhile, Lois (voice of Alex Bornstein), a frustrat (more…)

I’ll Watch154 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane
  • Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend