Seth MacFarlane Celebrity Watchlist

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(360 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adrianne Palicki

Adrianne Palicki Joins Seth MacFarlane's Fox Sci-Fi Series

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. fans, your hopes of getting to see any more Bobbi Morse is even more dead than before. Adrianne Palicki, who played Bobbi on the ABC superhero drama, has joined Fox's upcoming untitled sci-fi series from Seth MacFarla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Dad Panel Scoops
02:13 — Check out these highlights from the American Dad panel at Comic-Con 2011!
Table Talk: Boxers or Briefs?
00:30 — Or...thong?
Crap My American Dad Utters: Thickness
00:30 — Steve, a homosexual giant called, he said he wants his shirt back.
Chip Lockder: Crime Doctor
02:48 — Sugarboy narrates the story of Chip Lockder, a renegade crime doctor who administers some of his famous face-punches and drop-kicks on evil mastermind (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowFrapp Attack(Season 3, Episode 16) TOON

After Donna becomes jealous when Cleveland gets too close to a female coworker, a music video made from footage of his workplace shenanigans goes viral and attracts the attention of a big-time music producer. He's attracted to Donna as well, making Clevela (more…)

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:00pm
American Dad!Stan of Arabia: Part One(Season 2, Episode 5) TOON

Part 1 of two. After insulting Bullock (voice of Patrick Stewart) at a party, Stan is transferred to Saudi Arabia, where he soon discovers that the local culture is to his liking, especially the part in which men get to boss their wives around. Francine do (more…)

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:30pm
American Dad!Stan of Arabia: Part Two(Season 2, Episode 6) TOON

Conclusion. After Stan renounces his American citizenship to stay in Saudi Arabia, Francine runs afoul of the police of vice and virtue. Very afoul. Meanwhile, Hayley, on the run from the police of vice and virtue herself, meets a dashing young man. And St (more…)

I’ll Watch96 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane
  • Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting