Seth MacFarlane Celebrity Watchlist

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(361 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adrianne Palicki

Adrianne Palicki Joins Seth MacFarlane's Fox Sci-Fi Series

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. fans, your hopes of getting to see any more Bobbi Morse is even more dead than before. Adrianne Palicki, who played Bobbi on the ABC superhero drama, has joined Fox's upcoming untitled sci-fi series from Seth MacFarla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muslim
00:29 — Peter converts to a Muslim.
Eyes
00:43 — Meg has creepy eyes.
2013 Oscars: Hugh Jackman
00:55 — Excited to see what Seth MacFarlane will do at the show, the "Les Miserables" nominated actor reflects on this special time in his life.
The Bar's Closed
00:50 — Peter and the gang find out The Happy Clam is being closed by the bank following the death of the owner.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowBirth of a Salesman(Season 1, Episode 4) TOON

Tim gets Cleveland a job at the cable company where he works, and soon Cleveland becomes the top salesman, surpassing (among others) Tim, who doesn't like it one bit. Voice of Arianna: Arianna Huffington.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:30pm
Blunt TalkI Brought a Petting Goat!(Season 1, Episode 9) STZEN

Walter celebrates the 33rd anniversary of the end of the Falklands War by throwing an epic bash.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
American Dad!The 42-Year-Old Virgin(Season 4, Episode 6) TOON

Although Stan is a veteran CIA agent, it turns out that he has never killed anyone, so three of his buddies from the agency (and Roger) take him out so he can bag his “first kill.”

I’ll Watch77 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane
  • Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind