Seth MacFarlane Celebrity Watchlist

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(360 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adrianne Palicki

Adrianne Palicki Joins Seth MacFarlane's Fox Sci-Fi Series

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. fans, your hopes of getting to see any more Bobbi Morse is even more dead than before. Adrianne Palicki, who played Bobbi on the ABC superhero drama, has joined Fox's upcoming untitled sci-fi series from Seth MacFarla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baby Songs That Tackle Real Baby Issues from "The Boys in The Band"
00:46 — Stewie decides to write his own baby songs.
Chris Works As Quagmire's Assistant from "The Boys in The Band"
00:38 — Quagmire has Chris schedule all of his "appointments."
Stewie Plays His New Song For Brian from "The Boys in The Band"
00:58 — Stewie plays the song he wrote that was inspired by Chris.
FOX Sunday Has The Biggest Premieres!
00:22 — Don't miss the five season premieres starting this SUN with BOB'S BURGERS at 7:30/6:30c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 10:00pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West FXX

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Sat Sep 24 11:00pm
Family GuyPTV(Season 4, Episode 14) TOON

When a “trouser malfunction” at the Emmy Awards leads to an FCC crackdown on TV, Peter fights back by starting his own unexpurgated station, PTV. But then Lois fights back against Peter's “inappropriate shows,” and the FCC joins the fray. Meanwhile (more…)

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Sun Sep 25 3:30am
American Dad!Meter Made(Season 4, Episode 2) TOON

After Stan punches a male meter maid during a disagreement over a parking ticket, a judge sentences him to two weeks of community service---as a meter maid. He finds it empowering. Meanwhile, Hayley poses in the nude for an art class, where one of the arti (more…)

I’ll Watch91 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane
  • Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet