Seth MacFarlane Celebrity Watchlist

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(361 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adrianne Palicki

Adrianne Palicki Joins Seth MacFarlane's Fox Sci-Fi Series

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. fans, your hopes of getting to see any more Bobbi Morse is even more dead than before. Adrianne Palicki, who played Bobbi on the ABC superhero drama, has joined Fox's upcoming untitled sci-fi series from Seth MacFarla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muslim
00:29 — Peter converts to a Muslim.
Eyes
00:43 — Meg has creepy eyes.
2013 Oscars: Hugh Jackman
00:55 — Excited to see what Seth MacFarlane will do at the show, the "Les Miserables" nominated actor reflects on this special time in his life.
Ex Girlfriend
00:50 — Peter gets a phonecall from a past girlfriend.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:00am
The Cleveland ShowFlush of Genius(Season 3, Episode 20) TBS

Cleveland suffers a concussion after falling off a toilet, losing not only his dignity but Cleveland Jr.'s admiration as well. Meanwhile, an excited Rallo realizes that he's tall enough to ride on his favorite roller coaster.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowMama Drama(Season 3, Episode 21) TBS

A sad Mother's Day looms for Donna because she's estranged from her own mom, whom she hasn't seen in years, so Cleveland hires an actress to play her. But then he runs into Donna's real mother and makes one last effort to reunite them.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
American Dad!Finances With Wolves(Season 2, Episode 11) TBS

Despite Stan's objections, Francine realizes a long-standing dream of opening a kiosk at the Langley Falls Mall to sell her muffins, while Hayley becomes an eco-warrior to fight the mall's expansion. Meanwhile, Stan decides to give Klaus a new human body s (more…)

I’ll Watch84 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane
  • Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent