Seth MacFarlane Celebrity Watchlist

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(361 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adrianne Palicki

Adrianne Palicki Joins Seth MacFarlane's Fox Sci-Fi Series

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. fans, your hopes of getting to see any more Bobbi Morse is even more dead than before. Adrianne Palicki, who played Bobbi on the ABC superhero drama, has joined Fox's upcoming untitled sci-fi series from Seth MacFarla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muslim
00:29 — Peter converts to a Muslim.
The Bar's Closed
00:50 — Peter and the gang find out The Happy Clam is being closed by the bank following the death of the owner.
Toilet
00:30 — Peter drops his phone in the toilet
Baby Songs That Tackle Real Baby Issues from "The Boys in The Band"
00:46 — Stewie decides to write his own baby songs.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Family GuyDeep Throats(Season 4, Episode 23) TOON

When cabbie Brian gets a $400 parking ticket, he decides that Mayor West (voice of Adam West) is corrupt and sets out to expose him. This doesn't sit well with Meg, who is the mayor's new intern. Meanwhile, Peter and Lois decide to write songs for a talent (more…)

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00am
Family GuyPeterotica(Season 4, Episode 24) TOON

Peter writes dirty novels and his father-in-law, Carter Pewterschmidt, decides to publish them---sort of. But then Carter's sued and loses everything, so he moves in with Peter and Lois, whereupon Peter tries to teach him to be a regular guy. When that doe (more…)

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00am
American Dad!Surro-Gate(Season 4, Episode 7) TOON

Terry and Greg, the Smiths' gay neighbors, want to have a baby, and Francine offers to be their surrogate. Not surprisingly, Stan objects. At first. Meanwhile, Steve and Roger play a practical joke on Klaus, who vows revenge. The guys take this threat very (more…)

I’ll Watch87 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane
  • Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college