Seth MacFarlaneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Seth MacFarlane Photos

  • Seth Macfarlane, Kat Foster, Nick Kroll, Michael Urie and Emily Deschanel - The Strike Show to benefit the Motion Picture and Television Fund, Hollywood, California, December 12, 2007
    Photo By: Matthew Simmons/Getty Images
  • Alex Borstein and Seth MacFarlane - "Jimmy Kimmel Live" show
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com/ABC
  • Seth MacFarlane - "Jimmy Kimmel Live" show
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com/ABC
  • Seth MacFarlane and guest with Stewie Griffin - "Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story" DVD Premiere
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Seth MacFarlane"- Kate McKinnon, Taran Killam, Nasim Pedrad, Psy, Bobby Moynihan, Tim Robinson, Kenan Thompson and Seth MacFarlane
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Seth MacFarlane"- Keenan Thompson, Vanessa Bayer, Bill Hader and Seth MacFarlane
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Seth MacFarlane"- Seth MacFarlane, Vanessa Bayer and Kenan Thompson
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Seth MacFarlane"- Tim Robinson and Seth MacFarlane
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • MADtv - Crista Flanagan, Seth MacFarlane guest-stars as Peter Griffin, Arden Myrin, Bobby Lee
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • The War at Home - "I Wash my Hands of You" - Guest star Seth MacFarlane
    Photo By: Carin Baer/Fox
  • The War at Home - "I Wash my Hands of You" - Kaylee DeFer with guest star Seth MacFarlane
    Photo By: Carin Baer/Fox

Related Galleries

The Worst of 2013

18 Photos | Dec 13, 2013

TV's Most Precocious Kids

20 Photos | Sep 18, 2012

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop