Seth MacFarlaneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Family Guy courtesy Fox
On Family Guy, Father Knows Less

May 2, 2008 2:59 AM EDT

CBS Wants to Buy a Millionaire

Mar 4, 2008 6:35 PM EST

Family Guy's Cleveland courtesy Fox
Fox Developing a Family Guy Spin-off

Feb 29, 2008 4:31 PM EST

Family Guy courtesy Fox
Family Guy Blows into the Windy City

Aug 14, 2007 1:45 PM EDT

Family Guy courtesy Fox
Family Guy Sneak Peek

Jul 23, 2007 11:20 PM EDT

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop