Seth MacFarlane Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mary McCormack
Matt's Weekend Picks: April 29-May 1

Apr 28, 2011 10:29 AM EDT

American Dad
Fox Renews American Dad

Feb 23, 2011 12:46 PM EST

David Hasselhoff
Matt's Weekend Picks: August 13-15

Aug 12, 2010 10:49 AM EDT

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles
Seen and Heard at Comic-Con 2010

Jul 26, 2010 11:26 AM EDT

Annabeth Gish
FlashForward Enlists Annabeth Gish

Mar 12, 2010 7:13 PM EST

American Dad
Fox Orders More American Dad

Oct 30, 2009 11:01 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop