Seth MacFarlane Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Giovanni Ribisi and Seth Green
Fox Picks Up a Full Season of Dads

Oct 25, 2013 7:29 PM EDT

American Dad
American Dad! Moving to TBS in 2014

Jul 16, 2013 2:31 PM EDT

Seth MacFarlane
Ratings: Oscars Rise from Last Year

Feb 25, 2013 1:16 PM EST

Seth MacFarlane
Oscars: Watch the Whole Show

Feb 25, 2013 9:31 AM EST

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

Feb 25, 2013 9:25 AM EST

Seth McFarlane
What Time Do the Oscars Start?

Feb 23, 2013 4:01 PM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop