Seth MacFarlane Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried to Star in Ted 2

Feb 26, 2014 9:27 AM EST

Giovanni Ribisi, Seth Green
Fox Cuts Dads' Season Order

Dec 6, 2013 7:24 PM EST

Show More