Seth MacFarlane Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Voice
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Executive Producer
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Voice
2013
Voice
2013
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2012
Actor
2012
Director
2012
Writer
2012
Producer
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2010
Voice
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Creator
2009
Executive Producer
2009
Voice
2009
Voice
2009
Remarks by
2008
Voice
2008
Actor
2008
Executive Producer
2007
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Voice
2005
Guest
2005
Creator
2005
Creator
2005
Voice
2005
Executive Producer
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Voice
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Screenwriter
2000
Screenwriter
2000
Screenwriter
2000
Screenwriter
2000
Screenwriter
2000
Screenwriter
2000
Screenwriter
2000
Screenwriter
2000
Screenwriter
1999
Screenwriter
1999
Screenwriter
1999
Screenwriter
1999
Screenwriter
1999
Screenwriter
1999
Screenwriter
1999
Screenwriter
1999
Screenwriter
1999
Screenwriter
1997
Screenwriter
1997
Screenwriter
1997
Screenwriter
1997
Screenwriter
1997
Executive Producer
Remarks by
Screenwriter
Screenwriter