Seth MacFarlane Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Family Guy
Nobody's Safe! 12 Taboos Family Guy Has Dared to Mock

No. 3: Pedophilia!

American Dad
TBS Renews American Dad! for Season 12

Seth MacFarlane's cartoon empire isn't built on Family Guy alone. The prolific producer's other hit…

Stewie Griffin and Bart Simpson
Here's the Rape Joke That Has the Family Guy / Simpsons Crossover Under Fire – Do You Find It Offensive?

The Parents Television Council is upset about a rape joke that appears in Sunday's upcoming Family G…

Seth Meyers
Emmys 2014: Did Seth Meyers Play It Too Safe?

Seth Meyers continued his breakout year Monday night as the host of television's biggest night, the…

Seth McFarlane
Seth MacFarlane Sued for Allegedly Stealing Idea for Ted

A California production company is claiming that Seth MacFarlane stole the idea of a foul-mouthed Te…

Seth McFarlane
Seth MacFarlane Promises to Match Reading Rainbow Donations

The Reading Rainbow Kickstarter just got a little bit brighter, thanks to Seth MacFarlane.

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Worst of 2013

Look back at the things we'd rather forget about last year

TV's Most Precocious Kids

Age is just a number! Check out the TV youngersters we love to watch

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:00pm
The Cleveland ShowMarch Dadness(Season 3, Episode 14) TOON

Cleveland is frustrated and jealous when his dad, Freight Train, takes more interest in Cleveland Jr. than he does in him, so he looks for a new father figure. Meanwhile, Rallo buys a sports car.

Mon Mar 30 9:00pm
American Dad!The ShrinkNew(Season 12, Episode 12) TBS

After witnessing a scary car crash, Stan decides to see a psychiatrist, while Roger and Klaus prep for a wine tasting.

Mon Mar 30 9:30pm
American Dad!Finger Lenting Good(Season 9, Episode 8) TBS

Francine tries to get the family to rid themselves of bad habits, but when they imbibe too much at Roger's Mardi Gras bash, they wind up making a disturbing pact with Bullock. Later, Roger finds an undergarment in the attic and sets off on a Cinderella-sty (more…)