Seth MacFarlaneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Dad
TBS Renews American Dad! for Season 12

Seth MacFarlane's cartoon empire isn't built on Family Guy alone. The prolific producer's…

Stewie Griffin and Bart Simpson
Here's the Rape Joke That Has the Family Guy / Simpsons Crossover Under Fire – Do You Find It Offensive?

The Parents Television Council is upset about a rape joke that appears in Sunday's upcomin…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 10:30pm
American Dad!Family Affair(Season 5, Episode 10) TOON

The Smiths catch Roger spending time with another family---and it turns out that he has been a family "cheater" for decades. Guest voices include Will Forte of "Saturday Night Live" as a security guard and comedian Ken Jeong as a psychologist.

Thu Jan 29 11:00pm
Family GuyMr. Griffin Goes to Washington(Season 3, Episode 3) TOON

A conglomerate buys Happy Go Lucky Toys and installs Peter (voice of series creator Seth McFarlane) as president. The conglomerate also owns a tobacco company, and before long Peter is on his way to Washington to testify before Congress on the benefits of (more…)

Thu Jan 29 11:30pm
Family GuyOne if by Clam, Two if by Sea(Season 3, Episode 4) TOON

Peter and his pals catch a beer-besotted version of the "Spirit of '76" when a Brit buys the Drunken Clam and turns it into an English pub. As it happens, pub owner Nigel Pinchley (voice of series creator Seth MacFarlane) and his family move in next door t (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop