Seth MacFarlane Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

American Dad
TBS Renews American Dad! for Season 12

Seth MacFarlane's cartoon empire isn't built on Family Guy alone. The prolific producer's…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 11:00pm
Family GuyJoe's Revenge(Season 11, Episode 5) TOON

The gunman who shot Joe and put him in a wheelchair escapes, so Quagmire and Peter join Joe to track him down.

Mon Mar 2 11:30pm
Family GuyLois Comes Out of Her Shell(Season 11, Episode 6) TOON

A midlife crisis leads to Lois adopting a wild new persona, and Peter struggles to keep up with her. Meanwhile, Stewie's new pet, a turtle he found in the park, turns out to have an evil side and is bent on ruining Stewie's life.

Tue Mar 3 1:30am
Family GuyJoe's Revenge(Season 11, Episode 5) TOON

The gunman who shot Joe and put him in a wheelchair escapes, so Quagmire and Peter join Joe to track him down.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop