Seth MacFarlaneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A Star Trek-watching, show tune-singing, entertainment-obsessed fanboy, MacFarlane began drawing cartoons at 2 years old and was publishing his own comic strip in his hometown newspaper by the age of 8. Sure of what he wanted to do for a living, the New En… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Place: Kent, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Animator, Voice actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Dad
TBS Renews American Dad! for Season 12

Seth MacFarlane's cartoon empire isn't built on Family Guy alone. The prolific producer's…

Stewie Griffin and Bart Simpson
Here's the Rape Joke That Has the Family Guy / Simpsons Crossover Under Fire – Do You Find It Offensive?

The Parents Television Council is upset about a rape joke that appears in Sunday's upcomin…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
Family GuyTea Peter(Season 10, Episode 21) TBS

Peter joins the Tea Party and campaigns to shut down Quahog's municipal government after his illegal business is shut down. His campaign succeeds, but it's his tycoon father-in-law, Carter Pewterschmidt, who reaps the benefits.

Fri Jan 30 9:00pm
The Cleveland ShowDas Shrimp Boot(Season 3, Episode 13) TOON

Cleveland's reliance on energy supplements to work overtime in order to earn vacation time for a cruise with his family backfires when he becomes addicted and lands in rehab. He escapes, but that backfires, too.

Fri Jan 30 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowMarch Dadness(Season 3, Episode 14) TOON

Cleveland is frustrated and jealous when his dad, Freight Train, takes more interest in Cleveland Jr. than he does in him, so he looks for a new father figure. Meanwhile, Rallo buys a sports car.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop