Seth Green Celebrity Watchlist

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Norman Reedus<em>, The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead Gets a Sense of Humor, Will Do Robot Chicken Special

The Walking Dead, one of television's most (self-)serious dramas, wants us to know it has sense of humor about itself. The AMC series is set to do a half-hour Robot Chicken special, Adult Swim announced Thursday. Robot Chicken creators Seth Green an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muslim
00:29 — Peter converts to a Muslim.
Eyes
00:43 — Meg has creepy eyes.
The Bar's Closed
00:50 — Peter and the gang find out The Happy Clam is being closed by the bank following the death of the owner.
Toilet
00:30 — Peter drops his phone in the toilet

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Family GuyThe Story on Page One(Season 2, Episode 19) TBS

Luke Perry (who provides his own voice) is the subject of Meg's journalistic excess. Actually, it's Peter's: he writes an article “outing” Perry (with no evidence whatsoever), puts Meg's name on it and submits it to her school newspaper. Adam West prov (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:30pm
Family GuyWasted Talent(Season 2, Episode 20) TBS

The men of Quahog drink themselves into stupors trying to win a contest sponsored by the mysterious brewer Pawtucket Pete. The prize: a tour of his near-mystical brewery (and a lifetime supply of beer). Meanwhile, Lois (voice of Alex Bornstein), a frustrat (more…)

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
The X-FilesDeep Throat(Season 1, Episode 2) MNT

Scully and Mulder investigate a military base that could be using alien technology; Mulder (David Duchovny) makes contact with a Washington insider with important information---and a warning. Deep Throat: Jerry Hardin.

I’ll Watch64 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin, Bob Saget and Seth Green Take Most '90s Selfie Ever

How do we join this squad?

Yvette Nicole Brown
Which Former Community Star Is Returning for the Season 6 Finale?

Seth Green will also guest star in the closer.

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead of the anim…

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour of duty.…

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind