Seth Green Celebrity Watchlist

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Norman Reedus<em>, The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead Gets a Sense of Humor, Will Do Robot Chicken Special

The Walking Dead, one of television's most (self-)serious dramas, wants us to know it has sense of humor about itself. The AMC series is set to do a half-hour Robot Chicken special, Adult Swim announced Thursday. Robot Chicken creators Seth Green an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

No Idea from "Candy, Quahog Marshmallow"
01:01 — The guys watch Quagmire's Korean soap opera.
The Deets from "Run, Chris, Run"
00:57 — Brian and Stewie attempt to get information on who is planning on pranking Chris.
The Elephant In The Room from "Run, Chris, Run"
00:40 — Peter and the guys try and get Cleveland to hang out with them again.
Ants At A Picnic from "Scammed Yankees"
00:55 — Brian becomes annoyed by Meg's friends.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 11:00pm
Family GuyBack to the Woods(Season 6, Episode 10) TOON

James Woods (in a voice cameo as himself) steals Peter's identity---and his family---after he finds Peter's wallet, which he had lost at a Barry Manilow concert. Manilow, who also lends his voice, performs a variation on "Mandy."

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:30pm
Family GuyPlay It Again, Brian(Season 6, Episode 11) TOON

Peter and Lois' marriage might be on the rocks, but that doesn't stop them from accompanying Brian on a vacation to Martha's Vineyard when Brian wins the New England Rising Writer's Award. And as Peter's drinking spirals out of control, so does Brian's sel (more…)

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Wed Jun 29 12:00am
Robot ChickenLink's Sausages(Season 7, Episode 2) TOON

What's really behind Pinky Brewster's Punky Power; Clarice Starling runs into Multiple Muggs; Skeletor tries to blow up Snake Mountain.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin, Bob Saget and Seth Green Take Most '90s Selfie Ever

How do we join this squad?

Yvette Nicole Brown
Which Former Community Star Is Returning for the Season 6 Finale?

Seth Green will also guest star in the closer.

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead of the anim…

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour of duty.…

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »