Seth Green Celebrity Watchlist

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Norman Reedus<em>, The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead Gets a Sense of Humor, Will Do Robot Chicken Special

The Walking Dead, one of television's most (self-)serious dramas, wants us to know it has sense of humor about itself. The AMC series is set to do a half-hour Robot Chicken special, Adult Swim announced Thursday. Robot Chicken creators Seth Green an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muslim
00:29 — Peter converts to a Muslim.
The Bar's Closed
00:50 — Peter and the gang find out The Happy Clam is being closed by the bank following the death of the owner.
Toilet
00:30 — Peter drops his phone in the toilet
Baby Songs That Tackle Real Baby Issues from "The Boys in The Band"
00:46 — Stewie decides to write his own baby songs.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
Family GuyDeep Throats(Season 4, Episode 23) TOON

When cabbie Brian gets a $400 parking ticket, he decides that Mayor West (voice of Adam West) is corrupt and sets out to expose him. This doesn't sit well with Meg, who is the mayor's new intern. Meanwhile, Peter and Lois decide to write songs for a talent (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
Family GuyPeterotica(Season 4, Episode 24) TOON

Peter writes dirty novels and his father-in-law, Carter Pewterschmidt, decides to publish them---sort of. But then Carter's sued and loses everything, so he moves in with Peter and Lois, whereupon Peter tries to teach him to be a regular guy. When that doe (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Family GuyDeep Throats(Season 4, Episode 23) TOON

When cabbie Brian gets a $400 parking ticket, he decides that Mayor West (voice of Adam West) is corrupt and sets out to expose him. This doesn't sit well with Meg, who is the mayor's new intern. Meanwhile, Peter and Lois decide to write songs for a talent (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin, Bob Saget and Seth Green Take Most '90s Selfie Ever

How do we join this squad?

Yvette Nicole Brown
Which Former Community Star Is Returning for the Season 6 Finale?

Seth Green will also guest star in the closer.

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead of the anim…

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour of duty.…

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college