Seth Green Celebrity Watchlist

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Norman Reedus<em>, The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead Gets a Sense of Humor, Will Do Robot Chicken Special

The Walking Dead, one of television's most (self-)serious dramas, wants us to know it has sense of humor about itself. The AMC series is set to do a half-hour Robot Chicken special, Adult Swim announced Thursday. Robot Chicken creators Seth Green an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peter in the Future
00:26 — Meg wants to drink wine, Peter calls Joe from the future
No Idea from "Candy, Quahog Marshmallow"
01:01 — The guys watch Quagmire's Korean soap opera.
The Deets from "Run, Chris, Run"
00:57 — Brian and Stewie attempt to get information on who is planning on pranking Chris.
The Elephant In The Room from "Run, Chris, Run"
00:40 — Peter and the guys try and get Cleveland to hang out with them again.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 12:30am
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery IFC

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Sun Jun 26 12:58am
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me STARZ

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Sun Jun 26 2:30am
Austin Powers in Goldmember IFC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch262 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin, Bob Saget and Seth Green Take Most '90s Selfie Ever

How do we join this squad?

Yvette Nicole Brown
Which Former Community Star Is Returning for the Season 6 Finale?

Seth Green will also guest star in the closer.

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead of the anim…

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour of duty.…

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »