Seth Green Celebrity Watchlist

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Norman Reedus<em>, The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead Gets a Sense of Humor, Will Do Robot Chicken Special

The Walking Dead, one of television's most (self-)serious dramas, wants us to know it has sense of humor about itself. The AMC series is set to do a half-hour Robot Chicken special, Adult Swim announced Thursday. Robot Chicken creators Seth Green an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cracked China
11:05 — Learn the secret life of Pokémon's Pikachu! Stupid kids get a new high from "numb-chucking." A checkers champion goes on the adventure of a lifetime (more…)
Adoption's an Option
11:10 — The Fantanas visit the Middle East peace process. E.T. finally returns home, but it's less cool than he remembered. The secret life of jack-o'-lante (more…)
Werewolf vs. Unicorn
11:24 — The zombie Robot Chicken staff gets back to work! The Defenders of the Earth accept their limitations. The Decepticon Soundwave discovers he’s a litt (more…)
President Evil
11:07 — Diggers have Dug their own grave, Dig Dug-style, ya dig? You've never seen a Vegas crime caper like Ocean's Thirty-Eight. The government tries to cont (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 2:30pm
Family GuyInto Fat Air(Season 11, Episode 1) TBS

In the Season 11 premiere, the Griffins attempt to conquer Mount Everest after competitive friends mention they plan to scale the legendary peak. Things, however, are not looking up for the Griffins, as a wicked storm leaves them pinned down on the side of (more…)

I’ll Watch790 Watching
Fri Jul 29 10:00pm
Family GuyThe Old Man and the Big 'C'(Season 11, Episode 3) TOON

When Brian learns that Carter Pewterschmidt's drug company has developed a cure for cancer but is keeping it from the public to maximize profits, he and Stewie attempt to expose the pharmaceutical bigwig. Later, Quagmire reveals a big secret.

I’ll Watch489 Watching
Fri Jul 29 10:30pm
Family GuyYug Ylimaf(Season 11, Episode 4) TOON

In the 200th episode of the series, Brian accidentally causes Stewie's time machine to run in reverse. To keep it from going all the way back to before Stewie was born, the two of them need to get it to progress forward in time.

I’ll Watch279 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin, Bob Saget and Seth Green Take Most '90s Selfie Ever

How do we join this squad?

Yvette Nicole Brown
Which Former Community Star Is Returning for the Season 6 Finale?

Seth Green will also guest star in the closer.

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead of the anim…

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour of duty.…

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor