Seth Green Celebrity Watchlist

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin

Macaulay Culkin, Bob Saget and Seth Green Take Most '90s Selfie Ever

Celebrity squads became the hottest accessory of 2015. Yet those of us who didn't necessarily want to bake with Taylor Swift or jet-ski with Jennifer Lawrence were left with no #squadgoals to aspire to - at least until now. Bob Saget, Macaulay Culkin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'You Guys Keep Us Free To Do The Things That We Love'
00:27 — Seth Green says it's time we give back to the vets.
The Man With Two Brians
29:39 — Man With Two Brians, The: When Brian hurts his back saving Peter, Peter thinks Brian's getting too old, and brings another dog--named New Brian--into (more…)
Baby Not on Board
29:38 — When Peter gets a free gas card, the family decides to hit the road on vacation, but they accidentally leave Stewie behind; home alone, Stewie soon ru (more…)
Road to Germany
30:18 — When Mort accidentally steps into a time machine, Stewie and Brian decide to follow him; but when they learn they are in Poland on the day of the Nazi (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 2:30am
Family GuyFamily Gay(Season 7, Episode 8) TOON

To pay for damages caused by a mentally challenged horse he bought at an auction, Peter takes a job as a subject for medical experiments. First, he's injected with the "Seth Rogen gene," then with a lifestyle-changing gene. Guest voices include Rogen (as h (more…)

I’ll Watch167 Watching
Thu Feb 11 3:00am
Family GuyThe Juice Is Loose(Season 7, Episode 9) TOON

Peter cashes in a winning 1989 raffle ticket that he had lost. The prize: a round of golf with O.J. Simpson. Peter, who had been unaware of Simpson's notoriety, thinks this is a fine idea. Not surprisingly, no one else does.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Thu Feb 11 2:00pm
Family GuyE Peterbus Unum(Season 2, Episode 18) TBS

When Peter goes to City Hall for a pool permit, he discovers that the Griffin house is not located in Quahog---or even in the U.S. And so a new nation---Petoria---is born. Not surprisingly, Peter (voice of series creator Seth MacFarlane) proves to be a sab (more…)

I’ll Watch122 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Yvette Nicole Brown
Which Former Community Star Is Returning for the Season 6 Finale?

Seth Green will also guest star in the closer.

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead of the anim…

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour of duty.…

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II - Flash
First Look: Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II Variant Themed Covers

Robot Chicken and DC Comics are teaming up again and it's front-page news — literally. The comic boo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor