Seth Green Celebrity Watchlist

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead of the animated show's third season premiere, according to The Hollywood Reporter. "The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles has… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 29 2:00pm
Family GuyNot All Dogs Go to Heaven(Season 7, Episode 11) TBS

Stewie fumes when he's unable to question "Star Trek: The Next Generation" cast members at Quahog's Star Trek convention, so he builds a transporter and beams them to his bedroom. "Next Generation" cast members provide voice cameos. Among them: Patrick Ste (more…)

Fri May 29 11:00pm
Family GuyBurning Down the Bayit(Season 10, Episode 15) TOON

Mort, Peter and Quagmire play with fire when they hatch a plan to save Mort's struggling drug store.

Fri May 29 11:30pm
Family GuyKiller Queen(Season 10, Episode 16) TOON

Peter and Chris cross paths with a serial killer who targets overweight kids when they go to a fat camp. Meanwhile, Stewie is traumatized by the frightening cover of a Queen album.

More NewsSee all »

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour of duty.…

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II - Flash
First Look: Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II Variant Themed Covers

Robot Chicken and DC Comics are teaming up again and it's front-page news — literally. The comic boo…

Seth Green, Peter Riegert, Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Exclusive Dads Sneak Peek: Jamie-Lynn Sigler Gives Eli a Lesson in Bullying

On tonight's episode of Dads, Eli (Seth Green) finds himself the victim of bullying — by Gene, the s…

John DiMaggio
Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's bu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (103 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »