Seth Green Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Family Guy courtesy Fox
Family Guy Blows into the Windy City

Aug 14, 2007 1:45 PM EDT

Donald Faison, <EM>Scrubs</EM>
Scrubs Star Is a Wizard of Ha-Has

Jan 24, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Four Kings NBC continues…

Jan 6, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Seth Green is one of <EM>Four Kings</EM>
Will Four Kings Trump Its Rivals?

Jan 5, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Josh Cooke is one of <EM>Four Kings</EM>
Will Four Kings Trump Its Rivals?

Jan 4, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Zach Braff and Sarah Chalke in <EM>Scrubs</EM>
NBC RESTS JOEY, SCRUBS BACK IN

Dec 1, 2005 3:00 AM EST

America's favorite night…

Sep 29, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Seth Green: Animated Guy

Aug 9, 2004 4:00 AM EDT

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop