Seth Green Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Seth Green and Clare Grant
Seth Green Gets Hitched

May 3, 2010 10:33 AM EDT

Seth Green, Clare Grant
Seth Green to Tie the Knot

Feb 25, 2010 10:11 PM EST

Robot Chicken
Cartoon Network Renews Robot Chicken

Jan 21, 2010 7:04 PM EST

Seth Green by Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
My Name Is Earl Goes (Seth) Green

Jun 11, 2008 12:38 PM EDT

Sarah Michelle Gellar and Seth Green by Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
On the Red Carpet with Buffy!

Mar 24, 2008 5:26 PM EDT

Show More