Seth Green Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Voice
2012
Guest
2012
Voice
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Voice
2012
Voice
2012
Voice
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Actor
2009
Voice
2009
Actor
2009
Executive Producer
2009
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Voice
2009
Guest
2009
Voice
2009
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Voice
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Creator
2005
Actor
2005
Voice
2005
Voice
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Voice
2005
Executive Producer
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Appearing
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Performer
2000
Actor
2000
Voice
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor