Seth GreenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead o…

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
Family GuyTea Peter(Season 10, Episode 21) TBS

Peter joins the Tea Party and campaigns to shut down Quahog's municipal government after his illegal business is shut down. His campaign succeeds, but it's his tycoon father-in-law, Carter Pewterschmidt, who reaps the benefits.

Fri Jan 30 11:00pm
Family GuyAnd the Wiener Is...(Season 3, Episode 5) TOON

Meg makes the flag-girl squad at James Woods High. That's “almost a cheerleader,” she boasts, but it doesn't impress the cool kids. Meanwhile, Peter (voice of series creator Seth MacFarlane) develops a severe case of Chris-envy. Other voices...Connie: (more…)

Fri Jan 30 11:30pm
Family GuyDeath Lives(Season 3, Episode 6) TOON

Peter pays a price when he plays golf on his anniversary---he's struck by lightning. Adam Carolla provides the voice of the Grim Reaper, who guides Peter through his “near death experience,” which leads to a “revelation” concerning Lois. Also, Pete (more…)

Shop