Seth Green Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead of the anim…

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour of duty.…

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II - Flash
First Look: Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II Variant Themed Covers

Robot Chicken and DC Comics are teaming up again and it's front-page news — literally. The comic boo…

Seth Green, Peter Riegert, Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Exclusive Dads Sneak Peek: Jamie-Lynn Sigler Gives Eli a Lesson in Bullying

On tonight's episode of Dads, Eli (Seth Green) finds himself the victim of bullying — by Gene, the s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV 2013: Familiar Faces in New Places

Check out the new shows that are bringing some TV veterans back to your screen

The Most Memorable Grey's Anatomy Guest Stars

Look back at the guests (and wild medical emergencies!) that have filled Seattle Grace

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 5:30pm
Family GuyThe Kiss Seen Round the World(Season 3, Episode 8) TBS

Meg (voice of Mila Kunis) gets an internship at a TV station. It's a dream job...because she thinks the station's male anchor is dreamy. But it turns nightmarish when the station's other intern, “the biggest dork on the planet,” gets a crush on her. Me (more…)

Fri Mar 27 7:45pm
Enemy of the State MAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Fri Mar 27 10:30pm
Family GuyPadre de Familia(Season 6, Episode 7) TOON

Peter's an illegal alien: It seems that he was born in Mexico and his mother (voice of Phyllis Diller) never filled out his U.S. citizenship paperwork. So he's fired from the brewery and goes to work at the Pewterschmidt estate. Angela: Carrie Fisher.