Seth Green Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead o…

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
Enemy of the State MAX

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Wed Mar 4 11:00pm
Family GuyPeterotica(Season 4, Episode 24) TOON

Peter writes dirty novels and his father-in-law, Carter Pewterschmidt, decides to publish them---sort of. But then Carter's sued and loses everything, so he moves in with Peter and Lois, whereupon Peter tries to teach him to be a regular guy. When that doe (more…)

Wed Mar 4 11:30pm
Family GuyYou May Now Kiss the...Uh, Guy Who Receives(Season 4, Episode 25) TOON

Brian's gay cousin Jasper arrives for a visit and announces that he's marrying his boyfriend, and Brian offers them the use of the Griffin house for the wedding. But Mayor West (voice of Adam West), who's facing an impeachment campaign and looking for a di (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop