Seth Green Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead o…

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 2:00pm
Family GuyChitty Chitty Death Bang(Season 1, Episode 3) TBS

The Griffins prepare for Stewie's first birthday party, but the precocious lad hatches a plan of his own. Voice of Stewie: Seth MacFarlane. Other voices include Alex Borstein, Seth Green, Lacey Chabert, Rachael MacFarlane.

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
Family GuyQuagmire's Quagmire(Season 12, Episode 3) TBS

Quagmire begins dating a sexually insatiable woman who kidnaps him to become her sex slave, so Peter, Joe and Quagmire's dad scour Quahog's seedy back alleys to locate and save him. Meanwhile, Stewie, Brian and Stewie's teddy bear, Rupert, become involved (more…)

Mon Mar 2 8:30pm
Family GuyInto Harmony's Way(Season 12, Episode 7) TBS

Peter and Quagmire discover they have a talent for singing and blend their voices into a Simon and Garfunkel-like music duo, but soon there's disharmony in the air when fame goes to Peter's head.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop