Seth Green Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead of the anim…

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour of duty.…

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II - Flash
First Look: Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II Variant Themed Covers

Robot Chicken and DC Comics are teaming up again and it's front-page news — literally. The comic boo…

Seth Green, Peter Riegert, Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Exclusive Dads Sneak Peek: Jamie-Lynn Sigler Gives Eli a Lesson in Bullying

On tonight's episode of Dads, Eli (Seth Green) finds himself the victim of bullying — by Gene, the s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV 2013: Familiar Faces in New Places

Check out the new shows that are bringing some TV veterans back to your screen

The Most Memorable Grey's Anatomy Guest Stars

Look back at the guests (and wild medical emergencies!) that have filled Seattle Grace

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Family GuyEmission Impossible(Season 3, Episode 11) TBS

Stewie takes a fantastic voyage inside Peter's body to keep his parents from having another baby. Peter gets the idea of adding to the brood after delivering a baby (of course, it's an emergency) and Lois happily agrees. Not so happy is baby Stewie, so he (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:30pm
American Dad!Homeland Insecurity(Season 1, Episode 6) TOON

Francine decides to throw a block party to reconnect with the neighbors, and Stan's security checks aren't exactly neighborly, particularly to an Iranian-American couple. Meanwhile, Stan makes Steve join a nerdy youth group called the Scout Rangers, which (more…)

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
Family GuyThe Former Life of Brian(Season 6, Episode 12) TOON

Brian looks up an old girlfriend (voice of Harvey Fierstein) and discovers that he's the father of a misbehaving13-year-old son---who soon moves in with the Griffins. Chace Crawford ("Gossip Girl") has a voice cameo as the ne'er-do-well boyfriend of a youn (more…)